Page 1 of 1

TS3

PostPosted:Mon Jan 22, 2018 9:25 am
by Pricelss
what am i doing wrong? the Server address is correct. and i have implimented the server password on the Bots dashboard. how do i get it to connect? :x

Re: TS3

PostPosted:Mon Jan 22, 2018 8:40 pm
by Pricelss
so i found it was the bot not having access to the serverquery login and that has been fixed but now when i go to save the settings it just sits there and loads and loads and loads and loads and does nothing.

Re: TS3

PostPosted:Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:49 pm
by philippe
Please Stop your Bot and Start it again.

Re: TS3

PostPosted:Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:01 pm
by Pricelss
have done so still wont connect and just loads and laods on the webinterface

Re: TS3

PostPosted:Tue Jan 23, 2018 4:41 am
by Crypto90
Join our live support on our site or look into our support ts3 if we are available. If so, we will look on your issue in more detail.
Becaue of our time zones, it could be that you need to check our support several times, if we are available.

We also add your license time back which could not be used because of your issue.

Re: TS3

PostPosted:Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:51 pm
by philippe
Since this topic is not further answered, I assume that it now functioned and close this topic.
If there are any more questions, please create a new thread.

Best regards
Philippe